Community Association and Groups

Club/AssociationContact PersonPh/Mob/Fax/EmailAddress
Balclutha Scout GroupWayne ReichelPh: 03: 418 3969 
Balclutha Senior Citizens 
Beaumont Hall CommitteeSecretary/Treasurer - Margaret HealyPh: 03 485 9448
beaumontriverview@gmail.com
Riverview', Beaumont, RD 1, Lawrence, 9591
Beaumont Residents GroupSecretary - Margaret HealyPh: 03 485 9448
beaumontriverview@gmail.com
Riverview', Beaumont, RD 1, Lawrence, 9591
​Beaumont/Tuapeka Rural Women NZ​Secretary - Margaret Healy​Ph: 03 485 9448
beaumontriverview@gmail.com
​Riverview, Beaumont, RD1, Lawrence, 9591
Black Gully Domain CommitteeChristine McPhersonPh: 03 204 2187Crookston, RD 2, Tapanui,9587 
Catlins Coast IncChairperson - Robyn ShanksPh: 03 415 8013

shankspr@yrless.co.nz

Chalands Highway, RD 2, Owaka, 9586
Catlins Promotions GroupSecretary - Fergus SutherlandPh: 03 415 8613
fergus@catlins-ecotours.co.nz
5 Mirren St, Papatowai, RD 2, Owaka, 9586
Catlins Senior Citizens Secretary - Mirren PetersonPh: 03 415 8230
mirrenpeterson@gmail.com
7 Mirren Street, Papatowai
Clinton Community CentreTania McKenziePh: 03 415 7068
Mob: 0272 241 491
503 Taumata Road, RD 2, Clinton,, 9584
Clinton Senior CitizensPresident - Marian SmithPh: 034157471  
  quintain.clinton@xtra.co.nz
32 Old Manse Road, RD 2, Clinton, 9584
Clinton Youth Group​​RA Whyte​Ph: 03 415 7108Popotunoa, RD 2, Clinton, 9584​
​Clutha District Settlement SupportChair - Chris Shaw​Ph: 03 415 9074
Mob: 0274 585 847
Settlement Support
​Clutha Valley Neighbourhood Support
Crookston Hall Society Inc.Secretary - Gordon Sim

Ph: 03 204 2272
Mob: 0274 715 614 
 eandgsim@actrix.co.nz

2 Crookston, RD 2, Tapanui
Harts Daffodil TrustKim Murtaghblackhorsebrewery@xtra.co.nz 
Hillend Community Centre CommitteeSecretary - Corinna LauriePh: 03 418 013071 Woods Road, RD 2, Balclutha, 9272
Jennys Companionship GroupJenny Cameron Ph: 03 418 0640Totara Avenue, Balclutha, 9230
Kaitangata And Districts Promotion AssociationJoyce BeckPh: 03 413 9858Eddystone Street, Kaitangata
Kaka Point Community GroupChair - Ken StephensPh: 03 412 8678
msmithbingham@hyper.net.nz
3 Marine Terrace, Kaka Point
Lawrence Tuapeka Community BoardChairman - Geoff Davidson Ph: 03 485 9628Tuapeka Flat, RD 1, Lawrence, 9593
Leitch Memorial HallPeter BasquinPh: 03 481 1919265 Akatore Rd, RD 1, Brighton, 9091
Milton Area PromotionsMary-Rose MallonPh: 03 417 8109124 Union Street, Milton, 9220
Milton RotaryAlaister WellsPh: 03 417 8759Rapid 49, Tokoiti Road, Milton
Owaka Memorial Community Centre CommitteeSecretary - Tom DallasPh: 03 415 8308
tlsdallas@xtra.co.nz
3 Burns Street, Owaka, 9535
Paretai Hall CommitteeSec/Tres - Wendy Sheppard

Ph: 03 412 8759
Mob: 0273 564 144
sevenoakfarms@xtra.co.nz

Paretai, RD 1, Balclutha, 9271
Pukeawa HallHannah LawrencePh: 03 415 953311 Smiths Track, RD 4, Balclutha, 9274
Romahapa HallKath WittPh: 03 412 8847 
​South Otago Bird Club​Margaret Healy​Ph: 03 485 9448
beaumontriverview@gmail.com
​Riverview, Beaumont, RD1, Lawrence, 9591
Stirling Atheneum Hall Committee IncWayne JohnsonPh: 03 418 3743 
Taieri Mouth Amenities SocietySecretary - Bob DraperPh: 03 481 1699
brightkiwi@xtra.co.nz
 
Tapanui West Otago PromotionsSecretary - Margaret CampbellPh: 03 204 8258
tapanuiwestotago@gmail.com
51 Victoria Road, No 5 RD, Gore, 9775
Tokomiriro Mainly Music​​Jasmine Flett​Ph: 03 417 8925 jazzandwazza@slingshot.co.nz1672 Table Hill Road, Milton​
Tokomairiro Toy Library​​Carolyn Gray​Ph: 03 417 8819​89 Johnson Street, Milton
Tourism CatlinsSecretary - Dianne MillerPh: 03 415 8669
chaslandsfarmcottages@farmside.co.nz
219 Waipati Road, RD2, Owaka, 9586
​Tuapeka Lawrence Community CompanyPeter Cummings​​Ph: 03 485 9605Tuapeka Flat Road, RD 1, Lawrence, 9591​
Waihola Looking ForwardChairman - Stu MichellePh: 03 417 7113
stu.milton@xtra.co.nz
PO Box 15104, Waihola, 9243
Waitahuna Recreation Reserve CommitteeSecretary - Murray PatersonPh: 03 485 9675
waitanhunaschool@xtra.co.nz
c/- 18 Sunderland St, Waitahuna, RD 3, Lawrence, 9593
Waikoikoi Domain Board Committee​​Lennox CrawfordPh: 03 207 6878​​Waikoikoi, RD 1, Gore
Waikoikoi Public Hall Committee​​GK Stark​Ph: 03 207 6857
gstark@esi.co.nz
Waikoikoi, RD 5, Gore​
​Waitahuna PlaygroupHayley McDonald​Ph: 03 485 9255
 hayley-rob@hotmail.com
4 Waitahuna West Road, RD3, Lawrence, 9593
Waitahuna War Memorial Hall CommitteeSecretary - Jeanette PatersonPh: 03 485 9909
jeanette.paterson@cluthadc.govt.nz
Waitahuna, RD 3, Lawrence, 9593
​Waitepeka/Puerua Public Hall CommitteeFrances Fobes​​Ph: 03 418 0663​Waitepeka, RD 3, Balclutha, 9273
Waiwera South Community CentrePresident - Dean RichardsonPh: 03 415 7477Cnr Waiwera Station and Kaihiku Rd, Waiwera South
West Otago Community BoardChairwoman - Barbara HannaPh: 03 204 861625 Durham St, Tapanui, 9522
Page reviewed: 14 Feb 2017 11:39am